Tina Turner performing in 2008


Background information

Birth name: Anna Mae Bullock
Born: November 26, 1939 (1939-11-26) (age 71), Nutbush, Tennessee, United States
Genres: Rock, pop, soul
Occupations: Singer, songwriter, dancer, author, actor
Instruments: Vocals
Years active: 1958–present

Tina Turner – Discography 1983 – 2009 (FLAC, image + .cue) Size 9.2 Gb

Tina Turner Albums

1975 – Acid Queen
1978 – Rough
1979 – Love Explosion
1984 – Private Dancer_(XRCD)
1986 – Break Every Rule
1989 – Foreign Affair
1991 – Simply The Best
1993 – What’s Love Got To Do With It
1995 – Golden Eye_(OST)
1996 – Wildest dreams_(Special Tour Edition-2 CD)
1999 – Twenty Four Seven
2000 – Shake A Tail Feather_(Rare)
2004 – All The Best_(2 CD)
2005 – Keeps On Rockin’_(Rare Promo CD)
2008 – Tina!
2009 – The Platinum Collection_(3 CD)

Ike & Tina Turner Albums

1966 – River Deep Mountain High
1966 – River Deep, Mountain High
1971 – What you hear is What you Get (Live At Carnegie Hall)
1973 (1999) – Nutbush City Limits
1986 – Ike and Tina Turner & The Ikettes It’s Gonna Work Out Fine _(The Best of the Sue Years))
1991 – Proud Mary
1996 – A Fool In Love
1997 – Bold Soul Sister- The Best of the Blue Thumb Recordings (Flac)
2004 – 18 Classic Tracks (EMI Gold Collection)